Privacy Policy

Personal data protection

The data of the Users are collected by Carlos Guerrero Gómez  in order to store and manage their data through the Website, as well as to provide you with information that you request through the contact form available on the Website.

By the mere visit to the web, people who access it do not provide any personal information or are obliged to provide it. When you must provide them, the website informs about the voluntary or mandatory nature of data delivery.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, in transposition of European regulations Directive 1995/46 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, of October 24, 1995, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of this data, and Directive 2002/58 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, of July 12, 2002 , we inform you that the personal data that provide us in the completion of any existing form on the Website https://doarestaurante.com , the contact, or the sending of an email to any of our mailboxes will be part of the files owned by Carlos Guerrero Gómez and:

  1. They will be treated with the utmost confidentiality for their administrative management, to respond to them.
  2. It implies the acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as the authorization to Carlos Guerrero Gómez  to process the personal data you provide us.
  3. They will be treated by adopting the appropriate security levels in accordance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, keeping the appropriate technical and organizational security measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the status of the technology, in compliance with its obligation of secrecy, which guarantee their confidentiality.
  4. Carlos Guerrero Gómez  presumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by it, as well as being correct and accurate. The user who provides personal information is responsible for the veracity of the data provided. If you provide personal data of a third party, prior to its inclusion, you must have informed and requested your consent to the extremes set forth in these conditions. Regarding that information that is sent by children under 16 years of age, it will be an essential requirement that the sender has previously obtained the parental, legal guardian or legal representative’s consent so that personal data can be subject to automated processing.

The sending of personal data, through the use of electronic forms contained in the Website or, where appropriate, emails, implies the express consent of the sender to the automated processing of the data included in the indicated media, services and products related to the purposes of the Website, as well as the sending of electronic communications with related information.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

The cancellation of data implies blocking them and that they cannot be processed or viewed by Carlos Guerrero Gómez  or any third party. Without prejudice to what is stated here, we inform you that some information may be kept in a blocked way by Carlos Guerrero Gómez  for the fulfillment of your legal obligations, such as contractual responsibilities or tax and tax obligations.

It is up to the Users to update their own data. At any time, the User will have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to all his personal data. To exercise this power, the User must write to C/ Marques de campo n°42 Denia (Alicante) or via e-mail to info@doarestaurante.com .

Therefore, the User is responsible for the accuracy of their data and Carlos Guerrero Gómez  will not be responsible for their inaccuracy.

There are no hyperlinks on our website that allow the communication of your data to other websites and there are no invisible treatments of personal data.

Privacy Policy Modification

Carlos Guerrero Gómez reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices, previously informing users and professionals of the changes that occur therein.